BEST ONLINE PRICE GUARANTEED! IF YOU FIND A LOWER PRICE, CALL US AND WE WILL MATCH IT FOR YOU.

Privacy policy

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

MADRID TOURISTIC CAPITAL SL

B87435673

C/Gran Via 51, 4 Izquierda, 28013 Madrid

 

2. What kind of data do we have about you and how did we obtain it?

The categories of personal data we process from customers and suppliers are:

I. Identification data

II.Postal or e-mail addresses

III. Business information

IV. Financial and transaction data

V. Specially protected data: health, in the case of employees.

We have obtained all of the above-mentioned data either directly from you by submitting a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or from your company by providing us with the identification data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties. It shall be your or your company’s obligation to provide us with updated data in the event of any changes.

 

3. For what purpose do we process your data?

We process the data provided to us by the persons concerned in order to manage various activities arising from specific procedures carried out in the field of sales, after-sales service, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out, among others, some of the following actions:

I. Sending the information requested through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,

II. Facilitate both potential customers and our customers, offers of products and services of interest,

III. To carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and/or suppliers,

IV. To carry out satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimized quality of service, etc.

V. Employee labor management.

 

4. How long will we keep your data?

Personal data relating to individuals linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that we collect through the various contact forms and / or collection of information will be retained for as long as their deletion is not requested by the person concerned. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the business relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal periods of conservation according to the subject matter.

The data of workers will be kept as long as the labor relationship is maintained and in any case, as prescribed by the labor legislation to that effect.

In any case, we will keep your personal data for the period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to issues that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements of applicable law. This means that we may retain your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or you have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all our systems.

 

5. What is the legitimate basis for the processing of your data?

Depending on the type of data processing, the basis of legitimacy is as follows:

PROCESSING AND BASIS OF LEGITIMACY

 

Accounting management: invoicing management with customers and/or suppliers.

Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties.

Fiscal management: application of withholdings, bonuses, etc.

Maintenance, development and control of the contractual

Compliance with legal obligations.

Administrative management: logistics management, warehouse, customer deliveries, receipt of goods, etc.

Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties

Marketing: Commercial actions about our products or services addressed to our customers or those persons who have requested information about our products and services in the past, including conducting customer satisfaction surveys.

Free and unequivocal consent of the person concerned (potential customers), we note that the withdrawal of this consent in no case may condition the execution of the contract between the parties; legitimate interest of the company on the promotion and marketing of products or services similar to those obtained or requested by the persons concerned in the past.

If you are an employee for labor management: administrative, accounting and tax management of employees.

Execution of an employment contract.

In the event that you do not provide your personal data will not be able to execute your contract, fulfill legal obligations or obligations arising from the public authorities.

 

6. To whom will your data be disclosed?

We will not disclose your personal data to any third party company that intends to use them in their direct marketing activities, except in the case that you have expressly authorized us to do so or in the case of companies belonging to our Group.

We inform you that we may provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent Authorities in those cases in which we are legally required to do so or in those cases in which, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any claim or legal demand; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the public in general.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties outside our business group, the company is solely responsible for their treatment and custody.

We will provide your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers that help us to manage our website or carry out the contracted services, computer support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, tax and accounting consultancies, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as we do in relation to your personal data and, where necessary, will be bound by legal commitments to keep your personal data private and secure, and also to only use the information following specific instructions from the company.

 

 7. What are your rights as a data subject?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning him/her.

In particular, data subjects may request the right to access their personal data, as well as to receive them in a common and machine-readable format if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right of portability).

Likewise, interested parties may request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may exercise their right to object to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he/she may exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact details listed in point 4.1, attaching a copy of his/her ID card.

You will also have the right to file a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we undertake not to send advertising via email without first obtaining the express permission of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the appropriate box.

¡Pack Especial San Valentín I F***ING LOVE YOU!

I F***ING LOVE YOU Valentine's Day Special Pack!

Del 10 al 19 de febrero podrás reservar cualquiera de nuestras habitaciones añadiendo como extra:

Cava, fresas con chocolate, sushi y detalles sorpresa que encontrarás al llegar a tu habitación.

(Podrás añadirlo en el último paso de tu reserva).

Reserva ahora >

From February 10th to the 19th you can book any of our rooms and add your Valentine's extra that will include:

Cava, strawberries with chocolate and more surprises in your room!

(You can add this extra in the last step of your reservation).

Book now >

This will close in 0 seconds